| 1981 - 360 páginas
[…] | 1977 - 970 páginas
...7.6030 Purchase of own shares or loan secured by own shares. (a) Law— 12 VJS.C. 83. No association shall make any loan or discount on the security of...In good faith; and stock so purchased or acquired •hall, within 6 months from the time of It* purchase, be sold or disposed of at public or private... | |
 | 1927 - 1624 páginas
...reason. Revised Statutes, § 5201, USC title 12,. § 83, provides: "No [national banking] association shall make any loan or discount on the security of...upon a debt previously contracted in good faith," etc. Appellant insists that the closing sentence of Exhibit F compels the bank to look to its own stock,... | |
 | United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Banking and Currency - 1963 - 548 páginas